Thanks for telling usneon by CLIP

Not
convinced?

Do share why. It shapes how we design.

I'm not sure it fits my bike→ It costs more than I want to spend→ The battery price or plan doesn't work for me→ March is too long to wait→ I want to see or ride one first→ I don't need it anymore→ Something else→

It fits.
We'll prove it.

neon was built around the bikes CLIP couldn't fit. If yours is on this list, it fits.

Wheels16 to 29 in.
BrakesRim or disc
ForksStandard, thru axle, suspension
BikesRoad, hybrid, folding, cargo, trikes
Send us a photo of your bike

A real person in Brooklyn replies and confirms before you pay anything.

Reserve for $50$199

Here's the
full math.

Here is exactly what you pay, and when. Nothing else is added later.

neon by CLIP$299
First Edition price−$50
Your code, FIRST50−$50
Your price$199
Today, fully refundable$50
When it ships in March$149
Battery, plan or own$11/mo or $150
Reserve for $50$199

Code FIRST50 is for the first 50 reservations. 30-day returns once it arrives.

Fair.
Start smaller.

You don't have to decide today. Reserve for $50 now, and choose how to power it before we ship in March.

Plan, 8 miles a day$11/mo
One battery, owned$150
Pause the planAny month
Due today$50, refundable

Tell us what would work. It shapes how we price neon's battery.

Reserve for $50refundable

Lock it in now.
Ride in March.

Reserving now costs you nothing if plans change. It just holds your place and your price.

$50 holds it, fully refundableChange your mind before it ships and you get it back.
Your price stays lockedReserve now and your $199 holds until it ships.
Nothing more until it shipsThe $149 balance is charged in March, when neon leaves Brooklyn.
30 days to decideRide it, and return it within 30 days if it is not for you.
Reserve for $50refundable

Done. We'll email you in February, before neon ships.

Ride it at home.
Decide after.

The best place to try neon is your own commute. Reserving costs nothing if it isn't for you.

$50 holds it, fully refundableChange your mind before it ships and you get it back.
30 days to ride itYour bike, your hills, your route. Return it within 30 days if it is not for you.
See it firstWatch neon go on, and come off, on the neon page.
Reserve for $50refundable See neon in action

Got it.
Thank you.

We will stop sending you neon offers. Telling us helps more than you think.

Still riding?Our team in Brooklyn is here if you ever want help with your bike: support@clip.bike, 917-970-7467.
Changed your mind later?Everything about neon is on one page, prices and specs included.
neon facts and prices

Tell us
in your words.

Whatever it is, we want to hear it. Som and the team read every one.

If you did get neon, how would you power it?
Anything else we should know?

Thank you. We read every one.

  • Refresh the page